Women’s Auxiliary

Deacon Cindy Wilson, President

Committees

Courtesy / Temperance

Minister Evanna Holloway, V. President at Large

MemberChurchCity
Rev. Dr. Jacqueline Watford-Foster, ChairMary Ida VandrossMiddletown
Sister Elizabeth WhiteGreater FaithStamford
Sister Loretta BrinkleyUnionStamford
Sister Gloria McCoyFirst CathedralBloomfield
Sister Robin HarrisShilohNew London
Sister Viola AncrumFaithStamford
Dr. Sandra McKinneyFirst CathedralBloomfield
Sister Delores RossGraceNorwalk
Sister Miriam JacksonChristian TabernacleHamden
Deacon Cindy WilsonEast EndBridgeport
Sister Lena WilliamsFirst BaptistStratford
Sister Joyce SmallGethsemaneBloomfield
Sister Letha WilliamsFirst BaptistStratford
Sister Eve McCloudShilohHartford
Sister Stephaney ParkerZionWaterbury

Finance / Registration

Minister Evanna Holloway, V. President at Large

MemberChurchCity
Dea. Naomi KnoxImmanuelNew Haven
Sister Carolyn CropperUnionStamford
Sister Deborah HardyZionWaterbury
Sister Ruth Samuels (Honorary)New HopeDanbury
Sister Audrey BarrMount AeryBridgeport
Sister Delores RossGraceNorwalk

Resolution

Minister Evanna Holloway, V. President at Large

MemberChirchCity
Dea. Vernell Brandon, ChairCalvaryNorwalk
Sister Bertha RascoeZionWaterbury
Sister Valerie LyonsCommunityNew Canaan

Senior Citizens

Sister Sylvia Hagans, Vice President

MemberChurchCity
Min. Betty Carter, ChairMount MoriahHartford
Dea. Loretta Williams, Co-ChairEast EndBridgeport
Min. Amelia SmithMount MoriahHartford
Sister Fannie BanksFaithStamford
Sister Audrey BarrMount AeryBridgeport
Sister Alice HannaMount AeryBridgeport
Sister Ernestine Jackson (Honorary)ImmanuelNew Haven
Sister Mae Jones-HentleyMount MoriahHartford
Sister Laura WilliamsFirst BaptistMilford
Sister Clara ReavesFirst BaptistMilford
Sister Luella Washington (Honorary)Greater FaithStamford
Sister Claudia LewisMount MoriahHartford
Sister Dariel FrederickMount MoriahHartford
Sister Louise HunterMount MoriahHartford
Deaconess Betty BrownThird BaptistSuffield
Sister Kathy MaddoxNew AntiochHartford
Sister Gladys BrooksNew AntiochHartford

Deacons/Deaconesses

MemberChurchCity
Deaconess Shirleen Cates, State SupervisorMount MoriahHartford
Dea. Gwendolyn George, AdvisorGraceNorwalk
Min. Amelia Smith, AdvisorMount MoriahHartford
Dea. Lula SumpterEast EndBridgeport
Dea. Ann BrevardFaithStamford
Dea. Milla Greene (Honorary)Mount AeryBridgeport
Dea. Alfreda HammMessiahBridgeport
Dea. Dorothy RobinsonGreater FaithStamford
Dea. Sylvia SimmonsGreater FaithStamford
Dea. Armentha WilliamsZionWaterbury
Dea. Margie WrightGraceWaterbury
Dea. Evelyn HendersonZionWaterbury
Dea. Dorothy CrenshawZionWaterbury
Dea. Gwendolyn EdwardsUnionStamford
Dea. Betty BrownThird BaptistSuffield
Dea. Loretta WilliamsEast EndBridgeport
In Loving Memory: Dea. Ladonia GrayEast EndBridgeport

Memorial

Rev. Mary Shepard, Vice President

MemberChurchCity
Rev. Audrey Ford, ChairNew HopeBridgeport
Sister Bertha RascoeZionWaterbury
Dea. Milla Greene (Honorary)Mount AeryBridgeport
Sister Janie HillHopewellWindsor
Sister Joyce SmallGethsemaneBloomfield
Sister Alice HannaMount AeryBridgeport
Sister Louise HunterMt. MoriahHartford
In Loving Memory: Reb. Eleanora MoselyEast EndBridgeport

Scholarhship

Sister Sylvia Hagans

MemberChurchCity
Sister Stephanie Parker, ChairZionWaterbury
Sister La Donna Blow, WA Pres.ZionWaterbury
Minister Patricia EdwardsShilohNew London
Deacon Ruth BarnettMacedoniaAnsonia
Sister Starr MerrittUnionStamford
Sister Harriet CantyShilohHartford
Sister Selena WilliamsShilohHartford
Sister Karin SmithMount AeryBridgeport

Historical Committee

Sister Angela Elder

MemberChurchCity
Sister Laura Shular, ChairGraceNorwalk
Rev. Patricia ThomasFirst CathedralBloomfield
Deacon Ruth BarnettMacedoniaAnsonia
Sister Loretta BrinkleyUnionStamford
Sister Gwendolyn EdwardsUnionStamford
Sister Ernestine Jackson (Honorary)ImmanuelNew Haven
Sister Dorothy RobinsonGreater FaithStamford
Sister Yolanda SkinnerGraceNorwalk
Sister Armentha WilliamsZionWaterbury
Sister Carolyn BrangmanFirst BaptistMilford

Missions

Home Missions

Sister Angela Elder

MemberChurchCity
Sister Alberta LearyShilohMiddletown
Sister Jean OwensChristian TabernacleHamden
Sister Bertha RascoeZionWaterbury
Sister Nannie Mae RobinsonHopewellWindsor
Min. Amelia SmithMount MoriahHartford
Sister Ella ThomasMount BethelNew Haven
Sister Miriam JacksonChristian TabernacleHamden
Sister Ramona HunterZionWaterbury
Sister Brenda YoungEast EndBridgeport
Sister Dariel FrederickMt. MoriahHartford

Foreign Missions

Sister Angela Elder

MemberChurchCity
Rev. Debra Fludd, Vice ChairNew LightNorwalk
Missionary Freddie Adams, Co-ChairFirst BaptistMilford
Sister Laura ShularGraceNorwalk
Rev. Dr. Jacqueline Watford-FosterMary Ida VandrossMiddletown
Sister France HyattGraceNorwalk
Sister Gail Hunter-CraigNew HopeBridgeport
Sister Dorcas WhiteMount AeryBridgeport
Sister Ann MarrinerCanaan InstitutionalNorwalk
Deaconess Vernell BrandonCalvaryNorwalk
Sister Mary JarvisGraceNorwalk
Min. Patricia EdwardsShilohNew London
Dea. Loretta WilliamsEast EndBridgeport
Min. Mary WilliamsFaithStamford
Sister Cynthia DavisEast EndBridgeport
Sister Karin SmithMount AeryBridgeport

Fieldworkers by Association

Rev. Mary Shepard, Vice President

Asher Association (Serving Bloomfield, Hartford and Windsor Areas)

Executive Fieldworker, Sister Mae Robinson, Hopewell, Windsor

General FieldworkersChurchCity
Sister Joyce SmallGethsemaneBloomfield
Dr. Sandra McKinneyFirst CathedralBloomfield
Sister Janie HillHopewellHartford
Min. Amelia SmithMount MoriahHartford
Deaconess Betty BrownThird BaptistSuffield
Sister Dariel FrederickMt. MoriahHartford

Education FieldworkersChurchCity
Sister Anna AlstonShilohHartford
Rev. Sheila HarringtonMount MoriahHartford
Sister Hazel CampbellShilohHartford
Sister Nannie Mae RobinsonHopewellWindsor

Issachar Association (Serving Bridgeport and Stratford Areas)

Executive Fieldworker, Sister Dorothy Smith, New Hope, Bridgeport

General FieldworkersChurchCity
Sister Jessie Mc DonaldNew HopeBridgeport
Sister Loretta WilliamsEast EndBridgeport
DIT Lola H. KendricksMessiahBridgeport
Sister Veronica CurryMessiahBridgeport
Sister Rose BrownEast EndBridgeport
Sister Cynthia GriffinEast EndBridgeport
Sister Rose BrownEast EndBridgeport

Education FieldworkersChurchCity
Dea. Janie VinsonFirst BaptistStratford
Sister Brenda YoungEast EndBridgeport
Sister Karin SmithMount AeryBridgeport

Judah Association (Serving New Canaan, Norwalk, Stamford and Greenwich Areas)

Executive Fieldworker, Sister Viola Ancrum, Faith, Stamford

General FieldworkersChurchCity
Sister Dorothy JohnsonGraceNorwalk
Sister Elizabeth WhiteGreater FaithStamford

Education FieldworkersChurchCity
Sister Frances HyattGraceNorwalk
Sister Carolyn CropperUnionStamford

Levite Association (Serving Ansonia, Danbury, Hamden, Milford and New Haven/West Haven Areas)

Executive Fieldworker, Deacon Ruth Barnett, Macedonia, Ansonia

General FieldworkersChurchCity
Sister Miriam JacksonChristian TabernacleHamden
Dea. Naomi KnoxImmanuelNew Haven
Sister Julia TuckerFriendshipHamden
Sister Laura WilliamsFirst BaptistMilford
Sister Martha DyeFriendshipHamden

Education FieldworkersChurchCity
Sister Ernestine Jackson (Honorary)ImmanuelNew Haven
Sister Jean OwensChristian TabernacleHamden
Sister Ella ThomasMount BethelNew Haven

Zebulun Association (Serving Meriden, Middletown, New Britain, New London and Waterbury Areas)

Executive Fieldworker, Sister Ramona Hunter, Zion, Waterbury

General FieldworkersChurchCity
Sister Bertha RascoeZionWaterbury
Min. Robin HarrisShilohNew London

Education FieldworkersChurchCity
Sister Charlotte EllisZionWaterbury
Sister Martha HanleyShilohNew London
Sister Ramona HunterZionWaterbury

Vice Presidents Duties & Responsibilities

Vice PresidentDuties & Responsibilities
Min. Evanna HollowayVice President at Large
Rev. Mary ShepardEducation and Evangelism
Sis. Angela ElderRecruitment and Visitation
Sis. Sylvia HagansMissions